Xfire.Com - Info xfire.com

xfire.com receives about 2,950 unique visitors and 3,540 (1.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $15.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $10,669.90. According to Alexa Traffic Rank xfire.com is ranked number 178,200 in the world and 0.00059% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 52.91.63.158.

About - xfire.com

How popular is xfire.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
2,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
88,500
Daily Pageviews:
3,540 (1.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
178,200 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00059% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 17.0%21.2%148088
Egypt 11.1%9.0%14890
Germany 10.9%8.8%81233
United Kingdom 6.2%7.2%104007
Mexico 5.8%4.7%43215
Iran 5.7%4.6%63337
France 5.5%5.1%103439
Indonesia 4.4%3.5%49991
Turkey 3.6%3.3%65350
Russian Federation 2.7%2.4%211165
Canada 2.4%3.0%121684
Brazil 1.6%1.3%164544
Pakistan 1.5%1.2%74050
Croatia 1.5%1.2%19582
India 1.5%1.4%363999

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
xfire.com
99.28%98.31%1.2
OTHER
0%1.73%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush xfire.com
Domain:
  xfire.com
Rank:
  143,763
Organic Keywords:
  172
Organic Traffic:
  3,660
Organic Cost:
  $481.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  71
Page Authority:
  60
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
9,786
Total Backlinks:
  7,655,670
Follow Links:
  7,357,097
Nofollow Links:
  298,573
Referring Domains:
  11,747
Referring IPs:
  12,688

How socially engaged is xfire.com?

Facebook:
  9,657
Google +:
  247
Linkedin:
  13
Stumbles:
  12,277
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much xfire.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$15.00
Monthly Revenue:
$450.00
Yearly Revenue:
$5,475.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 750$8.61
United Kingdom 255$1.59
Germany 312$1.50
France 181$0.85
Canada 106$0.74
Egypt 319$0.26
Iran 163$0.19
Russian Federation 85$0.17
Mexico 166$0.16
Indonesia 124$0.15
Turkey 117$0.13
Brazil 46$0.08
India 50$0.08
Croatia 42$0.05
Pakistan 42$0.05

How much money do xfire.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2.74
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$82.14
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$999.33
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
494
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
14,829
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
180,416
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 135$1.55
Germany 90$0.44
United Kingdom 41$0.25
Canada 27$0.19
France 20$0.09
Indonesia 72$0.09
Iran 26$0.03
India 14$0.02
Mexico 15$0.01
Pakistan 14$0.01
Egypt 16$0.01
Croatia 9$0.01
Russian Federation 5$0.01
Turkey 8$0.01
Brazil 3$0.00

How much is xfire.com worth?

Website Value:
$10,669.90

Where is xfire.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.91.63.158
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.91.63.158

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does xfire.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1832 ms) 46 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://code.jquery.com/jquery-1.11.3.min.js
http://code.jquery.com/jquery-migrate-1.2.1.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://xfire.com/styles/bootstrap-theme.min.css
http://xfire.com/styles/bootstrap.min.css
http://xfire.com/styles/master.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lato:400,300

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

In 2003, Xfire…Console Games. and 3 others render only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
See You Space Cowboy... renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Your browser d…ats available. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Click here to…t HTML5 video. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 120.9KiB (84% reduction).

Compressing http://xfire.com/styles/bootstrap.min.css could save 100.3KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://xfire.com/styles/bootstrap-theme.min.css could save 20.1KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing http://xfire.com/styles/master.css could save 546B (52% reduction).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://xfire.com/images/logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://xfire.com/images/texture.png (expiration not specified)
http://xfire.com/styles/bootstrap-theme.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://xfire.com/styles/bootstrap.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://xfire.com/styles/master.css (expiration not specified)
https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.1KiB (24% reduction).

Compressing http://xfire.com/images/logo.png could save 2.1KiB (24% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to xfire.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
P3p: CP="CAO DSP LAW CUPa OUR IND UNI PRE"
Server: Apache/2.0.59 (Unix) PHP/5.2.3 mod_ssl/2.0.59 OpenSSL/0.9.7a
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.3
Date: Thu, 01 Dec 2011 05:58:45 GMT
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Connection: keep-alive
Connection: Transfer-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-707.awsdns-24.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 52.91.63.158 300
NS ns-707.awsdns-24.net 3600
NS ns-1742.awsdns-25.co.uk 3600
NS ns-490.awsdns-61.com 3600
NS ns-1132.awsdns-13.org 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-09-22
Domain Age:
13 years 4 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: XFIRE.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS-519.AWSDNS-00.NET
Name Server: NS-1963.AWSDNS-53.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-273.AWSDNS-34.COM
Name Server: NS-1250.AWSDNS-28.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned

****************************************************
See Business Registration Listing
****************************************************
Copy and paste the link below to view additional details:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=XFIRE.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: XFIRE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS-1250.AWSDNS-28.ORG
Name Server: NS-1963.AWSDNS-53.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-273.AWSDNS-34.COM
Name Server: NS-519.AWSDNS-00.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 05-apr-2012
Creation Date: 22-sep-2003
Expiration Date: 22-sep-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 28 Aug 2016 22:55:03 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 188 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
xfire.com widget